Structure of the Academic Council

Scientist

degree,

rank

 

Specialty with the indication of the cipher

 

Main work

1 Romanova Anna Nikolaevna

(Chairman)

MD Cardiology (14.00.05) YNC CMP, director
2 Stepanov Konstantin Maksimovich

(Deputy Chairman)

D Agr Sci.  Technology of production of livestock products (06.02.10) YSC CMP, Deputy Director on Science
3 Ivanov Petr Mikhailovich MD,

Professor

Oncology (14.00.14) M.K. Ammosov MI NEFU, head of the department, course of oncology, YSC CMP, senior researcher
4 Alekseev Revo Zakharovich MD,

Professor

Traumatology and orthopedics (14.00.22) Pathological physiology, senior researcher lab. immunological studies
5 Nikolaev Vyacheslav Mikhailovich PhD (Biology) Ecology (03.02.08) YSC CMP, senior researcher – head of department of the adaptation mechanisms study
6 Fedorova Sardana Arkadievna Doctor (Biology) Genetics (03.00.15) YSC CMP, senior researcher lab. molecular genetics
7 Burtseva Tatyana Egorovna MD Pediatrics (14.00.08)

Public health and health care

(14.02.03)

YSC CMP, head of lab. monitor. children’s health and a medical ecolog. study DCNID
8 Sofronova Sargylana Ivanovna PhD Cardiology

(14.00.05)

YSC CMP, head of scientific-org. and inform.-pub. department
9 Egorova Aitalina Grigorievna PhD. Social hygiene and hearth care organization (14.00.33) YSC CMP, chief researcher, head of DDChNID
10 Luginov Nikolai Vasilyevich PhD Public health and health care

(14.00.33)

Director General of RH # 1-NCM
11 Kononova Sardana Kononovna PhD (Biology) Genetics (03.00.15) YSC CMP, senior researcher lab. molecular genetics, Chairman of the Local Committee for Biomedical Ethics under the YSC CMP
12 Kurtanov Khariton Alekseevich PhD Genetics (03.02.07) YSC CMP, senior researcher – head of dep. of med. genetics
13 Barashkov Nikolay Alekseevich PhD (Biology) Genetics (03.02.07) YSC CMP, leading researcher – head of lab of med. genetics
14 Okhlopkova Elena Dmitrievna PhD (Biology) Physiology (03.03.01) YSC CMP, leading researcher –head of  lab immunological studies
15 Davydova Tatyana Kimovna PhD Neurological diseases (14.01.11) YSC CMP, leading researcher, head of lab. neuro-deg. diseases
16 Tikhonova Olga Gavrilyevna

(Scientific Secretary)

YSC CMP, Scientific Secretary